Welcome to our online office, we have over 10 years of expertise

Suite 231,7025 Tomken Rd.,
Mississauga, Ontario L5S 1R6

Study Visa

More than 150,000 students come to study in Canada every year and even more come to Canada to learn English or French. Canada actively seeks to retain its international graduates and provide a clear path to permanent residence. In Canada, international graduates receive a post-graduate work permit up to 3 years in length.


Canadian Study Visa Requirements

To secure admission to a college or university in Canada the following documents are required:

  • Copy of your passport biographical page
  • A 2-page CV/resume.
  • A 2-page Letter of Intent.
  • IELTS Academic Certificate (an overall band score of 6.0 is required)
  • Your transcripts and certificates for each qualification. You grades must be at least 50%.
  • When applying for a visa you must demonstrate that you have sufficient funds to cover your living costs and tuition for at least one-year. You must prove that you have social and economic ties to your country of origin to warrant your return when you graduate.

Employment

Full-time students enrolled on a course of study of at least one year are entitled to work a maximum of 20 hours per week during term time and full-time during scheduled breaks and summer holidays.

Post-Graduate Work Permit (Post-Study Work Visa)

Graduates from two-year programs at qualifying institutes receive a three-year Post-Graduate Work Permit.


How will I qualify for Permanent Residence?

Once you have a full-time permanent job offer you can apply for permanent residence through one of the provincial immigration programs. If you have one-year of skilled work experience you can apply for permanent residence through the Canadian Experience Class.


Our Services

We will create a clear academic and career path for you which will also secure your long-term immigration status and citizenship. We will also assess your profile against more than 70 Canadian immigration programs to ensure that you secure Canadian permanent residence quickly and cost-effectively.